New Page 1

City of Quincy Elected Official: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

Mayor

Thomas P. Koch

City Councilor President

Kirsten L. Hughes

Councilor-At-Large

Nina Liang

Councilor-At-Large

Noel T. DiBona

Councilor-At-Large

Joseph G. Finn

Ward 1 City Councilor

Margaret E. LaForest

Ward 2 City Councilor

Brad L. Croall

Ward 3 City Councilor

Ian C. Cain

Ward 4 City Councilor

Brian D. Palmucci

Ward 6 City Councilor

William Harris

Vice Chairman of School Committee

Paul L. Bregoli

School Committee Member

Barbara J. Isola

School Committee Member

Kathryn E. Hubley

School Committee Member

Anne M. Mahoney

School Committee Member

James V. DeAmicis

School Committee Member

Emily A. Lebo


New Page 1

City of Boston Elected Official: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

Mayor

Martin J. Walsh

City Councilor President

Michelle Wu

Councilor-At-Large

Annissa Essabi George

Councilor-At-Large

Ayanna Pressley

Councilor-At-Large

Michael F. Flaherty

District 1 City Councilor

Salvatore LaMattina

District 2 City Councilor

Bill Linehan

District 3 City Councilor

Frank Baker

District 4 City Councilor

Andrea Campbell

District 5 City Councilor

Timothy McCarthy

District 6 City Councilor

Matt O'Malley

District 7 City Councilor

Tito Jackson

District 8 City Councilor

Josh Zakim

District 9 City Councilor

Mark Ciommo


New Page 1

Town of Braintree Elected Official: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

Mayor

Joseph C. Sullivan

Town Councilor President

Sean E. Powers

Town Councilor Vice President

Shannon Hume

Councilor-At-Large

Charles B. Ryan

District 1 Town Councilor

Charles C. Kokoros

District 2 Town Councilor

John C. Mullaney

District 3 Town Councilor

Stephen C. O'Brien

District 4 Town Councilor

Thomas M. Bowes

District 5 Town Councilor

Michael J. Owens

District 6 Town Councilor

Paul "Dan" Clifford

Chairman of School Committee

David Ringius

Vice Chairwoman of School Committee

Lisa Heger

School Committee Member

Cyril Chafe

School Committee Member

George Kokoros

School Committee Member

Kate Naughton


New Page 1

Town of Milton Elected Officials: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

Town Administrator Michael D. Dennehy

Chairman of Board of Selectmen

Kathleen M. Colon

Secretary of Board of Selectmen

J. Thomas Hurley

Board of Selectmen Richard G. Wells, Jr.

Chairman of School Committee

Leroy Walker

Vice Chairman of School Committee

Kevin Donahue

School Committee Member

Kristen Bagley Jones

School Committee Member

Sheila Egan Varela

School Committee Member

Margaret Eberhardt

School Committee Member

Elaine Craghead


New Page 1

Town of Weymouth Elected Officials: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

Mayor

Robert L. Hedlund

Town Councilor President

Patrick O'Connor

Town Councilor Vice President

Michael Smart

Councilor-At-Large

Robert M. Conlon

Councilor-At-Large

Jane Hackett

Councilor-At-Large

Brian McDonald

Councilor-At-Large

Michael Molisse

District 1 Town Councilor

Rebecca Haugh

District 2 Town Councilor

Thomas J. Lacey

District 3 Town Councilor

Kenneth J. DiFazio

District 4 Town Councilor

Arthur Matthews

District 5 Town Councilor

Ed Harrington

Chairwoman of School Committee

Lisa Belmarsh

Vice Chairwoman of School Committee

Gail Sheehan

School Committee Member

Kathleen Curran

School Committee Member

Tracey Nardone

School Committee Member

Diana Flemer

School Committee Member

John Sullivan


New Page 1

State Delegation for the City of Boston: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

State Representative

Nick Collins

State Representative

Edward F. Coppinger

State Representative

Russell E. Holmes

State Representative

Jay Livingstone

State Representative

Kevin G. Honan

State Representative

Daniel Cullinane

State Representative

Evandro Carvalho

State Representative

Daniel J. Ryan

State Representative

Adrian Madaro

State Representative

Elizabeth A. Malia

State Representative

Aaron Michlewitz

State Representative

Michael J. Moran

State Representative

Bryon Rushing

State Representative

Jeffrey Sánchez

State Representative

Angelo M. Scaccia

State Representative

Chynah Tyler

State Senator

Linda Dorcena Forry

State Senator

William N. Brownsberger

State Senator

Sonia Chang-Diaz

State Senator

Joseph A. Boncore

State Senator

Sal N. DiDomenico

State Senator

Michael F. Rush

State Delegation for the City of Quincy: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

State Representative

Daniel Hunt

State Representative

Tackey Chan

State Representative

Ronald Mariano

State Representative

Bruce J. Ayers

State Senator

John F. Keenan

State Delegation for the Town of Braintree: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

State Representative

Mark J. Cusack

State Delegation for the Town of Milton: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

State Representative

William Driscoll

State Senator

Walter F. Timilty

State Delegation for the Town of Weymouth: E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

State Representative

James M. Murphy

State Senator

Patrick M. O'Connor

U.S. Elected Official: Web E-mail Directory:

Elected Official

Name

U.S. Congressman (District 7)

Michael E. Capuano

U.S. Congressman (District 8)

Stephen F. Lynch

U.S. Senator

Edward Markey

U.S. Senator

Elizabeth Warren